The 62nd TV Week Logie Awards takes place tomorrow night after an absence of tiga years.

This year year the inaugural Bert Newton Award for Most Popular Presenter will be introduced by Patti Newton. There’s a new Silver Logie for Most Popular Australian Actor Or Actress in an International Program.

NB: TV Tonight will endeavour to post Live results on Sunday AEST. If you are viewing outside of AEST please adjust your use of the site.

Venue:Gold Coast Convention and Exhibition Centre.

Live Fan Site:2pm Sunday June 19 The Star LawnMAFS, Travel Guides, The Block, The Rogue Traders, Lachie Gill, Gaudion, Sofia Isella, Lionette.

Voting:tvweeklogiesvote.com until end of Red Carpet.

Performers:Jimmy Barnes, Jess Mauboy, Tim Minchin (Rumour: David Campbell to duet with Jimmy Barnes)

Mel B, Hamish & Andy, Melissa Leong, Karl Stefanovic, Julia Morris, Tom Gleeson, Amanda Keller, Dr Chris Brown, Dave Hughes, Osher Gunsberg, Leigh Sales, Ada Nicodemou, Waleed Aly, Tony Armstrong, Jeremy Fernandez, Emma Watkins, Tim Minchin, Natalie Bassingthwaighte, Dylan Alcott, Claudia Karvan, Leah Purcell, Chrissie Swan, Lincoln Younes, Allison Langdon, Christie Whelan-Browne, Sophie Monk (Logies Ambassador), Rodger Corser, Kumi Taguchi, Sarah Abo, Patti Newton, Rove McManus, David Speers, Eddie Perfect, Richard Wilkins, Daniel MacPherson and Larry Emdur.

Broadcast:Sunday June 19 on Nine / 9Now7pm AEST Red Carpet hosts Leila McKinnon, David Campbell, Renee Bargh.7:30pm AEST 62nd TV Week Logie Awards. Live

Nominees:Most Popular Awards

TV Week Gold Logie for Most Popular Personality on Australian TelevisionHamish Blake, Lego Masters Australia, 9NetworkJulia Morris, I’m A Celebrity… Get Me Out Of Here!, Network 10Karl Stefanovic, Today/ 60 Minutes, 9NetworkMelissa Leong, MasterChef Australia / Celebrity MasterChef Australia, Network 10Ray Meagher, Home And Away, Seven NetworkSonia Kruger, Big Brother, Holey Moley, Dancing with The Stars: All Stars, The Voice Australia, The Voice Australia Generations, Seven NetworkTom Gleeson, Hard Quiz, ABC

Bert Newton Award for Most Popular PresenterCarrie Bickmore, The Project, Network 10Hamish Blake, Lego Masters Australia, 9NetworkLeigh Sales, 7.30, ABCMelissa Leong, MasterChef Australia / Celebrity MasterChef Australia, Network 10Sonia Kruger, Big Brother, Holey Moley, Dancing with The Stars: All Stars, The Voice Australia, The Voice Australia Generations, Seven NetworkTom Gleeson, Hard Quiz, ABC

TV Week Silver Logie – Most Popular ActorBernard Curry, Wentworth – The Final Sentence, FoxtelGuy Pearce, Jack Irish, ABCHugo Weaving, Love Me, Binge and FoxtelRay Meagher, Home and Away, Seven NetworkRodger Corser, Doctor Doctor, 9NetworkStephen Peacocke, RFDS, Seven Network

TV Week Silver Logie – Most Popular ActressAda Nicodemou, Home and Away, Seven NetworkAnna Torv, The Newsreader, ABCBojana Novakovic, Love Me, Binge and FoxtelDeborah Mailman, Total Control, ABCKitty Flanagan, Fisk, ABCSophie Dillman, Home and Away, Seven Network

Graham Kennedy Award For Most Popular New TalentAlessandra Rampolla, Married At First Sight, 9NetworkCarlos Sanson Jr, Bump, StanMatt Evans, Home and Away, Seven NetworkMelanie Bracewell, The Cheap Seats, Network 10Tony Armstrong, News Breakfast, ABCWill Lodder, Love Me, Binge and Foxtel

Most Popular Drama ProgramDoctor Doctor, 9NetworkHome and Away, Seven NetworkLove Me, Binge and FoxtelRFDS, Seven NetworkThe Newsreader, ABCTotal Control, ABC

Most Popular Entertainment ProgramAnh’s Brush with Fame, ABCGogglebox Australia, FoxtelHard Quiz, ABCLego Masters Australia, 9NetworkThe Masked Singer Australia, Network 10The Voice Australia, Seven Network

Most Popular Panel or Current Affairs Program7.30, ABCAustralian Story, ABCA Current Affair, 9NetworkFour Corners, ABCThe Front Bar, Seven NetworkThe Project, Network 10

Most Popular Comedy ProgramAftertaste, ABCFisk, ABCHave You Been Paying Attention?, Network 10Shaun Micallef’s Mad As Hell, ABCThe Hundred with Andy Lee, 9NetworkThe Cheap Seats, Network 10

Most Popular Reality ProgramThe Block (Fans Vs Faves), 9NetworkCelebrity Apprentice Australia, 9NetworkI’m A Celebrity…Get Me Out Of Here, Network 10Married At First Sight, 9NetworkMasterChef Australia, Network 10SAS Australia, Seven Network

Most Popular Lifestyle ProgramBetter Homes and Gardens, Seven NetworkBondi Rescue, Network 10Gardening Australia, ABCLove It Or List It Australia, FoxtelThe Living Room, Network 10Travel Guides, 9Network

TV Week Silver Logie – Most Popular Australian Actor Or Actress In An International ProgramAngourie Rice, Mare of Easttown, Binge and FoxtelJacki Weaver, Yellowstone, StanMurray Bartlett, The White Lotus, Binge and FoxtelSarah Snook, Succession, Binge and FoxtelTroye Sivan, Three Months, Paramount+Yvonne Strahovski, The Handmaid’s Tale, SBS

2022 Most Outstanding Awards

TV Week Silver Logie – Most Outstanding Drama SeriesBump, StanLove Me, Binge and FoxtelRFDS, Seven NetworkThe Newsreader, ABCWentworth – The Final Sentence, Foxtel

TV Week Silver Logie – Most Outstanding Miniseries or TelemovieFires, ABCNew Gold Mountain, SBSThe End, FoxtelThe Tourist, StanThe Unusual Suspects, SBS

TV Week Silver Logie – Most Outstanding ActorHugo Weaving, Love Me, Binge and FoxtelJamie Dornan, The Tourist, StanRichard Roxburgh, Fires, ABCSam Reid, The Newsreader, ABCScott Ryan, Mr Inbetween, Foxtel

TV Week Silver Logie – Most Outstanding ActressAnna Torv, The Newsreader, ABCClaudia Karvan, Bump, StanDeborah Mailman, Total Control, ABCIsla Fisher, Wolf Like Me, StanMiranda Otto, Fires, ABC

TV Week Silver Logie – Most Outstanding Supporting ActorColin Friels, Wakefield, ABCDamon Herriman, The Tourist, StanHugh Sheridan, Back To The Rafters, Amazon Prime VideoMatt Nable, Mr Inbetween, FoxtelWilliam McInnes. The Newsreader, ABC

TV Week Silver Logie – Most Outstanding Supporting ActressHeather Mitchell, Love Me, Binge and FoxtelKatrina Milosevic, Wentworth -The Final Sentence, FoxtelMabel Li, New Gold Mountain, SBSNoni Hazlehurst, The End, FoxtelRachel Griffiths, Total Control, ABC

Most Outstanding Entertainment or Comedy ProgramHard Quiz, ABCLego Masters Australia, 9NetworkShaun Micallef’s Mad As Hell, ABCThe Masked Singer Australia Australia, Network 10The Voice Australia, Seven Network

Most Outstanding Reality ProgramBeauty and The Geek, 9NetworkCelebrity Apprentice Australia, 9NetworkI’m A Celebrity…Get Me Out of Here!, Network 10MasterChef Australia, Network 10SAS Australia, Seven Network

Most Outstanding News Coverage or Public Affairs Report60 Minutes – ‘Nazi’s Next Door’, 9Network7News – War In Ukraine, Seven NetworkFour Corners – Bursting The Canberra Bubble, ABCInsight – Intimate Terrorism, SBSThe Project – Brittany Higgins Interview, Network 10

Most Outstanding Sports Coverage2021 AFL Grand Final, Seven Network2021/2022 Fox Cricket Ashes Coverage, Foxtel2022 Australian Open Women’s Final, 9NetworkOlympic and Paralympics Games Tokyo 2020, Seven NetworkState of Origin – Game 1, 9Network

Most Outstanding Children’s ProgramBluey, ABCDive Club, Network 10 & Netflix AustraliaHardball, ABCLittle J & Big Cuz, NITV & ABCMikki Vs The World, ABC

Most Outstanding Factual or Documentary ProgramBurning, Amazon Prime VideoFirestarter – The Story of Bangarra, ABCIncarceration Nation, NITVSee What You Made Me Do, SBSThe School That Tried To End Racism, ABC